Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Cas Actor

Sue Devaney

Plays Liz Harker

REAL NAME : Susan Barber

DATE OF BIRTH : 2nd July 1967

LIVES : Rochdale

FAMILY : Brother, Richard and sister, Jane.

PARTNER : Boyfriend Ian

STUDIED : Gained O Levels in English and Drama. Then joined the Oldham Theatre Workshop.

FAVE TV : Ground Force

FAVE ACTRESSES : Patricia Hayes and Doris Day

TELEVISION CREDITS : Mating Call; Rainbow; In Loving Memory; Coronation Street; Johnny Briggs; Exclusive Yarns; The Index Has Gone Fishing; When We Are Married; Flying Lady; The Real Eddy English; Mrs Worthington’s Daughter; Haggard; Spatz; Gordon the Gopher; But First This; Paramount City; Heartbeat; The Bill; Model Millie; FAN TC; Casualty; Mrs Bradley Mysteries; Dinnerladies; Doctors; Being April; Mystery of Men; The Royal; Strictly Confidential; The Royal Today; Harry & Toto; Shameless

THEATRE CREDITS : When We Are Married; The Wind in the Willows; Land of the Living; The Doctor of Honour; A Taste of Honey; It’s A Madhouse; Me Mam Sez; Alice in Wonderland; Beggars Opera; The Wizard of Oz; Breezeblock Park; Love’s Labour Lost; Postcards from Rome; Cinderella; Peter Pan; Aladdin; Stepping Out; Girls Night Out; Dinnerladies

AGENT : Narrow Road Company, Grampian House, 144 Deansgate, Manchester M3 3EE.

You May Also Like

HC Actor

Plays Morven Schreve DATE OF BIRTH : 24th July TRAINED : LAMDA TELEVSION CREDITS : Push; Holby City FILM CREDITS : Art Is; Common...

Cas Actor

Plays Ben ‘Lofty’ Chiltern FULL NAME : Lee Stephen Mead DATE OF BIRTH : 14th July 1981 HAILS FROM : Southend-on-Sea PREVIOUS RELATIONSHIP :...

Cas Actor

Plays Ethan Hardy DATE OF BIRTH : 31st July 1982 BORN : Huddersfield STUDIED : Repton School. Derbyshire TRAINED : Drama at University of...

HC Actor

Plays Colette Sheward DATE OF BIRTH : 22nd July 1969 PLACE OF BIRTH : Wallasey, Cheshire PARTNER : Actor Stephen Mangan CHILDREN : Two...

error: Content is protected !!