Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Cas Actor

Charles Venn

Plays Jacob Masters

FULL NAME : Charles Okechukww C. Venn

NICKNAME : Chucky

DATE OF BIRTH : 24th June 1973

HEIGHT : 6ft 1

HOLBY CITY APPEARANCE : Charles played Barry Tucker in S5 E45

TELEVISION CREDITS : Holby City; Dream Team; Days That Shook The World; Footballer’s Wives; The Bill; Sharpe’s Peril; The Brothers; Eastenders; The Method of Love; Doctors; Moving On; Miranda; The Musketeers; Casualty

FILM CREDITS : Draining Lizards; The STDers; The Bourne Ultimatum; The Dark Knight; Thick as Thieves; St George’s Day; Following Footsteps; The Rapture; Monocrome

Twitter : @ChuckyVenn

You May Also Like

News

A number of CASUALTY cast are up for Best Drama Star at this year’s Inside Soap Awards. Nigel Harman (Max), Kirsty Mitchell (Faith), Charles...

News

Charles Venn bid an emotional farewell on Strictly Come Dancing last weekend but has certainly made his Casualty fans proud. Narrowly missing out on...

News

Charles and his dance partner Karen performed the Rumba to ‘Maria’ from West Side Story. They received 35 points and were bottom of the...

Articles

Charles and his dance partner Karen performed the Tango to ‘Eleanor Rigby’ by Big Country (originally by The Beatles). They received 30 points and...

error: Content is protected !!