Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

HC Actor

Meera Syal

Plays Tara Sodi

BIRTH NAME : Feroza Syal

DATE OF BIRTH : 27th June 1961

BORN : Wolverhampton

HUSBAND : Married to Sanjeev Bhaskar.

PREVIOUS RELATIONSHIPS : Divorced from Chandra Shekhar Bhatia.

CHILDREN : One daughter, Chameli and one son, Shaan.

STUDIED : Manchester University.

TELEVISION CREDITS : Singh; The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole; A Little Princess; Bureaucracy of Love; Ruth Rendell Mysteries; Kinsey; Boonl The Real McCoy; Gummed Labels; Taggart; Absolutely Fabulous; Flight; Band of Gold; Jack and Jeremy’s Police 4; The Bill; Degrees of Error; Soldier Soldier; Crossing the Floor; Drop the Dead Donkey; Holding On; Goodness Gracious Me; Keeping Mum; Forgive and Forget; The Mrs. Bradley Mysteries; The Strangerers; Fat Friends; In Deep; Bedtime; All About Me; Linda Green; The All Star Comedy Show; Bad Girls; MIT; Life Isn’t All Ha Ha Hee Hee; The Secretary Who Stole £4 Million; The Kumars at No 42; The Amazing Mrs Pritchard; Kingdom; Jekyl; Uncle Max; Beautfil People; Minder; Holby City; Little Crackers; Doctor Who; The Jury; Mr Swallow

FILM CREDITS : Majdhar; Sammy and Rosie Get Laid; A Nice Arrangement; It’s Not Unusual; Beautiful Thing; Sixth Happiness; Girls’ Night; Anita and Me; Scoop; Jhoom Barabar Jhoom; Mad Sad & Bad; Desert Flower; Woody Allen Summer Project; You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger; All in Good Time

THEATRE CREDITS : Barbenger Comedy; The Oppressed Minorities Big Fun Show; Peer Gynt; Blood Wedding; My Girl; Kirti Sona and Ba; School for Scandal; Byrthrite; Film Film Film; All the Fun of the Fair; Kissing God; Truth Dare Kiss; Minor Complications; The Great Celestial Cow; One of Us; The Vagina Monologues; Bombay Dreams; Rafta Rafta; Shirley Valentine

WRITER : Tandoori Nights; The Real McCoy; My Sister Wife; Bhaji on the Beach; A Nice Arrangement; Goodness Gracious Me; Anita and Me; Life Isn’t All Ha Ha Hee Hee; Mumbai Calling

AGENT : United Agents Ltd, 12-26 Lexington Street, London W1F 0LE.

DID YOU KNOW?

* She was awarded the MBE in the 1997 Queen’s New Years Honors List for her services to drama.

You May Also Like

Cas Actor

FULL NAME : Charles Okechukww C. Venn NICKNAME : Chucky DATE OF BIRTH : 24th June 1973 HEIGHT : 6ft 1 HOLBY CITY APPEARANCE...

HC Actor

Plays Jake Patterson DATE OF BIRTH : 10th June 1993 CASUALTY APPEARANCE : Louis played Tommo in S24 E30 ‘Just Like A Woman’ TELEVISION...

HC Actor

Plays Mark Williams DATE OF BIRTH : 1st June 1944 BORN : Salford, Manchester LIVES : Highgate WIFE : Barbara Lord (dancer from Pans...

HC Actor

Plays Sahira Shah DATE OF BIRTH : 22nd June 1971 PARTNER : Snooker player Ronnie O’Sullivan PREVIOUS RELATIONSHIPS : Nasa Khan (divorced); Abdeslam Rouass...

error: Content is protected !!