Susannah York

208 0

Plays Helen Grant

BIRTH NAME : Susannah Yolande Fletcher

DATE OF BIRTH : 9th January 1941

DATE OF DEATH : 15th January 2011. She died of advanced bone marrow cancer in Brompton, London

BORN : Chelsea, London

RELATIONSHIPS : Divorced from Michael Wells

CHILDREN : Orlando and Sasha

TRAINED : Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

TELEVISION CREDITS : Mystery and Imagination; Great Mysteries; Morecambe & Wise Show; This is Your Life; The Love Boat; The Ray Bradbury Theatre; Boon; Breakfast; The Fall of the House Usher; Prince Regent; The Golden Gate Murders; Second Chane; We’ll Meet Again; Nelly’s Version; A Christmas Carol; Star Quality; Daemon; Quattro piccole donne; After the War; The Man from the PRU; Devices and Desires; Dark Blue Perfume; The Irish Legend; Holby City

FILM CREDITS : There Was a Crooked Man; Tunes of Glory; The Greengage Summer; Freud; Tom Jones; The 7th Dawn; Scene Nun, Take One; Sands of the Kalahari; Scruggs; Kaleidoscope; A Man for All Seasons; Sebastian; Duffy; The Killing of Sister George; Oh What a Lovely War; Battle of Britain; Lock Up Your daughters; They Shoot Horses, Don’t They?; Country Horse; Jane Eyre; Happy Birthday Wanda June; Zee & Co; Images; Gold; The Maids; Conduct Unbecoming; That Lucky Touch; Skyriders; Eliza Fraser; The Shout; The Silent Partner; Superman; Long Shot; The Awakening; Superman II; Loophole; Late Flowering Love; Falling in Love Again; Alicja; Yellowbeard; Mio min Mio; Pretty Kill; Barbablú, Barbablú; Just Ask for a Diamond; Melancholia; Håndfull tid, En; Fate; Trainer; Illusions; Piccolo grande amore; The Higher Mortals; Loop; So Is This Romance; jean; The Book of Eve; Visitors

THEATRE CREDITS : The Wings of a Dove; A Singular Man; Man an Superman; The Maids; Private Lives; Peter Pan; The Singular Life of Albert Nobbs; Penthesilea; Cinderella; Appearances; Hedda Gabler; Agnes of God; The Human Voice; Multiple Choice; A Private Treason; Lyric for a Tango; Fatal Attraction; The Woman; The Apple Cart; The Glass Menagerie; A Streetcar Named Desire; Partage de Midi; The Cherry Orchard; Independent State; The Shoehorn Sonata; Merry Wives of Windsor; Camino; Hamlet; The Richest Man in the World; Fallen Angels; Second Chance; We’ll Meet Again; Star Quality; The Other Side of Me; The Prince Regent; The Two Ronnies; Macho; The Haunting of the New; The Man from the Pru; Devices and Desires; Trainer; Picasso’s Women; Amy’s View; The Hollow Crown

WRITING CREDITS : Images; Falling in Love Again

About The Author